Texts & Ideas:

For course description, please consult the College Core Curriculum website: http://core.cas.nyu.edu

Course Information

CORE-UA 400

Undergraduate

4 Points

Term Section Instructor Schedule Location

Fall 2018

1
Andrew David Zuliani
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM BOBS LL147
1
Andrew David Zuliani
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM ARC_ LL02
1
Arina Cocoru
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 25W4 C-1
1
Arina Cocoru
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM SILV 406
1
Benjamin Evan Nikota
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM ARC_ LL02
1
Benjamin Evan Nikota
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM GCASL 384
1
Christina Aislinn Chalmers
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM 60FA 261
1
Christina Aislinn Chalmers
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 194M 209
1
Christine Marie Roughan
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 60FA 265
1
Christine Marie Roughan
F: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM 25W4 C-5
1
David Brendan Hobbs
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM 194M 301
1
David Brendan Hobbs
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SILV 501
1
Giulio Salvati
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM ARC_ LL03
1
Giulio Salvati
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BOBS LL151
1
Grace Eve Afsari-Mamagani
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM; F: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM ARC_ LL03
1
James D Velleman
MW: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 19UP 102
1
Jeanne Etelain
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 194M 208
1
Jeanne Etelain
F: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM SILV 406
1
Jeanne Proust
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 194M 209
1
Jeanne Proust
F: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM GCASL 384
1
Julie Deluty
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM; F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 194M 204
1
Julie Deluty
F: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM 25W4 C-14
1
Laura Shiao Santander
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SILV 406
1
Laura Shiao Santander
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SILV 409
1
Lauren K Wolfe
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM; F: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM GCASL 375
1
Lytle D Shaw
MW: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM SILV 206
1
Mikael Papadimitriou
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM ARC_ LL04
1
Mikael Papadimitriou
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM 60FA C14
1
Nicolas Jean-Gabriel Estournel
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 7E12 LL21
1
Nicolas Jean-Gabriel Estournel
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 60FA 261
1
Rachel Elin Love
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM 7E12 LL31
1
Rachel Elin Love
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM; F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 194M 206
1
Rajgopal Saikumar
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM; F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 60FA 265
1
Sara Partridge
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM GCASL 384
1
Sara Partridge
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM 60FA 161
1
Shirin Nadira
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM; F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 194M 205
1
Smaran Dayal
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM BOBS LL145
1
Smaran Dayal
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM 7E12 LL21
1
Taylor Jordan Gombos
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SILV 514
1
Taylor Jordan Gombos
F: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 25W4 C-5
1
Tyler Austin Harper
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM; F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM GCASL 375
1
Wendy Lynn Lotterman
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM WAVE 567
1
Wendy Lynn Lotterman
F: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM BOBS LL146
1
Zach Rivers
F: 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM 25W4 C-5
1
Zach Rivers
F: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM WAVE 569
1
Andrew Monson
TR: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM MEYR 121
1
Zakir Paul
MW: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM 194M 306
1
John David Guillory
TR: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM GCASL C95
1
Melissa Schwartzberg
MW: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM 5WP 101
1
Joseph Weiler
MW: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM VAND 210
1
Philip F Kennedy
TR: 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 194M 306
1
Rajeswari Sunder Rajan
MW: 4:55 PM - 6:10 PM SILV 520